Welcome to our Privacy Policy

Your privacy is critically important to us.

 

©THE DIWALIPURA YOUTH™  is located at: THE DIWALIPURA YOUTH

SAHAJANAND CLASSES, NR. SMVS SWAMINARAYAN TEMPLE RAJIV NAGAR – 1,

Gujarat, India

9998339958

  • It is THE DIWALIPURA YOUTH’s policy to respect your privacy regarding any information we may collect while operating our website. This Privacy Policy applies to https://www.diwalipurayouth.com (hereinafter, “us”, “we”, or “https://www.diwalipurayouth.com”). We respect your privacy and are committed to protecting personally identifiable information you may provide us through the Website. We have adopted this privacy policy (“Privacy Policy”) to explain what information may be collected on our Website, how we use this information, and under what circumstances we may disclose the information to third parties. This Privacy Policy applies only to information we collect through the Website and does not apply to our collection of information from other sources.

This Privacy Policy, together with the Terms and conditions posted on our Website, set forth the general rules and policies governing your use of our Website. Depending on your activities when visiting our Website, you may be required to agree to additional terms and conditions.

 

  •  Website Visitors

Like most website operators, THE DIWALIPURA YOUTH collects non-personally-identifying information of the sort that web browsers and servers typically make available, such as the browser type, language preference, referring site, and the date and time of each visitor request. THE DIWALIPURA YOUTH’s purpose in collecting non-personally identifying information is to better understand how THE DIWALIPURA YOUTH’s visitors use its website. From time to time, THE DIWALIPURA YOUTH may release non-personally-identifying information in the aggregate, e.g., by publishing a report on trends in the usage of its website.

THE DIWALIPURA YOUTH also collects potentially personally-identifying information like Internet Protocol (IP) addresses for logged in users and for users leaving comments on https://www.diwalipurayouth.com blog posts. THE DIWALIPURA YOUTH only discloses logged in user and commenter IP addresses under the same circumstances that it uses and discloses personally-identifying information as described below.

 

  • Gathering of Personally-Identifying Information

Certain visitors to THE DIWALIPURA YOUTH’s websites choose to interact with THE DIWALIPURA YOUTH in ways that require THE DIWALIPURA YOUTH to gather personally-identifying information. The amount and type of information that THE DIWALIPURA YOUTH gathers depends on the nature of the interaction. For example, we ask visitors who sign up for a blog at https://www.diwalipurayouth.com to provide a username and email address.

 

  • Security

The security of your Personal Information is important to us, but remember that no method of transmission over the Internet, or method of electronic storage is 100% secure. While we strive to use commercially acceptable means to protect your Personal Information, we cannot guarantee its absolute security.

 

  • Advertisements

Ads appearing on our website may be delivered to users by advertising partners, who may set cookies. These cookies allow the ad server to recognize your computer each time they send you an online advertisement to compile information about you or others who use your computer. This information allows ad networks to, among other things, deliver targeted advertisements that they believe will be of most interest to you. This Privacy Policy covers the use of cookies by THE DIWALIPURA YOUTH and does not cover the use of cookies by any advertisers.

 

  • Links To External Sites

Our Service may contain links to external sites that are not operated by us. If you click on a third party link, you will be directed to that third party’s site. We strongly advise you to review the Privacy Policy and terms and conditions of every site you visit.

We have no control over, and assume no responsibility for the content, privacy policies or practices of any third party sites, products or services.

 

  •  Https://www.diwalipurayouth.com uses Google AdWords for remarketing

Https://www.diwalipurayouth.com uses the remarketing services to advertise on third party websites (including Google) to previous visitors to our site. It could mean that we advertise to previous visitors who haven’t completed a task on our site, for example using the contact form to make an enquiry. This could be in the form of an advertisement on the Google search results page, or a site in the Google Display Network. Third-party vendors, including Google, use cookies to serve ads based on someone’s past visits. Of course, any data collected will be used in accordance with our own privacy policy and Google’s privacy policy.

You can set preferences for how Google advertises to you using the Google Ad Preferences page, and if you want to you can opt out of interest-based advertising entirely by cookie settings or permanently using a browser plugin.

 

  • Protection of Certain Personally-Identifying Information

THE DIWALIPURA YOUTH discloses potentially personally-identifying and personally-identifying information only to those of its employees, contractors and affiliated organizations that (i) need to know that information in order to process it on THE DIWALIPURA YOUTH’s behalf or to provide services available at THE DIWALIPURA YOUTH’s website, and (ii) that have agreed not to disclose it to others. Some of those employees, contractors and affiliated organizations may be located outside of your home country; by using THE DIWALIPURA YOUTH’s website, you consent to the transfer of such information to them. THE DIWALIPURA YOUTH will not rent or sell potentially personally-identifying and personally-identifying information to anyone. Other than to its employees, contractors and affiliated organizations, as described above, THE DIWALIPURA YOUTH discloses potentially personally-identifying and personally-identifying information only in response to a subpoena, court order or other governmental request, or when THE DIWALIPURA YOUTH believes in good faith that disclosure is reasonably necessary to protect the property or rights of THE DIWALIPURA YOUTH, third parties or the public at large.

If you are a registered user of https://www.diwalipurayouth.com and have supplied your email address, THE DIWALIPURA YOUTH may occasionally send you an email to tell you about new features, solicit your feedback, or just keep you up to date with what’s going on with THE DIWALIPURA YOUTH and our products. We primarily use our blog to communicate this type of information, so we expect to keep this type of email to a minimum. If you send us a request (for example via a support email or via one of our feedback mechanisms), we reserve the right to publish it in order to help us clarify or respond to your request or to help us support other users. THE DIWALIPURA YOUTH takes all measures reasonably necessary to protect against the unauthorized access, use, alteration or destruction of potentially personally-identifying and personally-identifying information.

 

  • Aggregated Statistics

THE DIWALIPURA YOUTH may collect statistics about the behavior of visitors to its website. THE DIWALIPURA YOUTH may display this information publicly or provide it to others. However, THE DIWALIPURA YOUTH does not disclose your personally-identifying information.

 

  • Affiliate Disclosure

This site uses affiliate links and does earn a commission from certain links. This does not affect your purchases or the price you may pay.

 

  • Cookies

To enrich and perfect your online experience, THE DIWALIPURA YOUTH uses “Cookies”, similar technologies and services provided by others to display personalized content, appropriate advertising and store your preferences on your computer.

A cookie is a string of information that a website stores on a visitor’s computer, and that the visitor’s browser provides to the website each time the visitor returns. THE DIWALIPURA YOUTH uses cookies to help THE DIWALIPURA YOUTH identify and track visitors, their usage of https://www.diwalipurayouth.com, and their website access preferences. THE DIWALIPURA YOUTH visitors who do not wish to have cookies placed on their computers should set their browsers to refuse cookies before using THE DIWALIPURA YOUTH’s websites, with the drawback that certain features of THE DIWALIPURA YOUTH’s websites may not function properly without the aid of cookies.

By continuing to navigate our website without changing your cookie settings, you hereby acknowledge and agree to THE DIWALIPURA YOUTH’s use of cookies.

 

  • E-commerce

Those who engage in transactions with THE DIWALIPURA YOUTH – by purchasing THE DIWALIPURA YOUTH’s services or products, are asked to provide additional information, including as necessary the personal and financial information required to process those transactions. In each case, THE DIWALIPURA YOUTH collects such information only insofar as is necessary or appropriate to fulfill the purpose of the visitor’s interaction with THE DIWALIPURA YOUTH. THE DIWALIPURA YOUTH does not disclose personally-identifying information other than as described below. And visitors can always refuse to supply personally-identifying information, with the caveat that it may prevent them from engaging in certain website-related activities.

Refund and Cancellation Policy

Our focus is complete customer satisfaction. In the event, if you are displeased with the services provided, we will refund back the money, provided the reasons are genuine and proved after investigation. Please read the fine prints of each deal before buying it, it provides all the details about the services or the product you purchase.

In case of dissatisfaction from our services, clients have the liberty to cancel their projects and request a refund from us. Our Policy for the cancellation and refund will be as follows:

 

 Cancellation Policy

For Cancellations please contact Business WhatsApp Support : 9998-33-99-58

Requests received Within  7 business days prior to the payment of the current service period will be treated as cancellation of services for the next service period.

Refund Policy

We will try our best to create the suitable design concepts for our clients.

In case any client is not completely satisfied with our products we can provide a refund. 

If paid by credit card, refunds will be issued to the original credit card provided at the time of purchase and in case of payment gateway name payments refund will be made to the same account. Refund process will take upto 3 to 5 Business days.

USE OF CONTENT

All logos, brands, marks headings, labels, names, signatures, numerals, shapes or any combinations thereof, appearing in this site, except as otherwise noted, are properties either owned, or used under licence, by the business and / or its associate entities who feature on this Website. The use of these properties or any other content on this site, except as provided in these terms and conditions or in the site content, is strictly prohibited.

You may not sell or modify the content of this Website  or reproduce, display, publicly perform, distribute, or otherwise use the materials in any way for any public or commercial purpose without the respective organisation’s or entity’s written permission.

ACCEPTABLE WEBSITE USE

(A) Security Rules
Visitors are prohibited from violating or attempting to violate the security of the Web site, including, without limitation, (1) accessing data not intended for such user or logging into a server or account which the user is not authorised to access, (2) attempting to probe, scan or test the vulnerability of a system or network or to breach security or authentication measures without proper authorisation, (3) attempting to interfere with service to any user, host or network, including, without limitation, via means of submitting a virus or “Trojan horse” to the Website, overloading, “flooding”, “mail bombing” or “crashing”, or (4) sending unsolicited electronic mail, including promotions and/or advertising of products or services. Violations of system or network security may result in civil or criminal liability. The business and / or its associate entities will have the right to investigate occurrences that they suspect as involving such violations and will have the right to involve, and cooperate with, law enforcement authorities in prosecuting users who are involved in such violations.

(B) General Rules
Visitors may not use the Web Site in order to transmit, distribute, store or destroy material (a) that could constitute or encourage conduct that would be considered a criminal offence or violate any applicable law or regulation, (b) in a manner that will infringe the copyright, trademark, trade secret or other intellectual property rights of others or violate the privacy or publicity of other personal rights of others, or (c) that is libellous, defamatory, pornographic, profane, obscene, threatening, abusive or hateful.

INDEMNITY

The User unilaterally agree to indemnify and hold harmless, without objection, the Company, its officers, directors, employees and agents from and against any claims, actions and/or demands and/or liabilities and/or losses and/or damages whatsoever arising from or resulting from their use of www.diwalipurayouth.com or their breach of the terms .

 

LIABILITY       

User agrees that neither THE DIWALIPURA YOUTH nor its group companies, directors, officers or employee shall be liable for any direct or/and indirect or/and incidental or/and special or/and consequential or/and exemplary damages, resulting from the use or/and the inability to use the service or/and for cost of procurement of substitute goods or/and services or resulting from any goods or/and data or/and information or/and services purchased or/and obtained or/and messages received or/and transactions entered into through or/and from the service or/and resulting from unauthorized access to or/and alteration of user’s transmissions or/and data or/and arising from any other matter relating to the service, including but not limited to, damages for loss of profits or/and use or/and data or other intangible, even if THE DIWALIPURA YOUTH has been advised of the possibility of such damages.

User further agrees that THE DIWALIPURA YOUTH shall not be liable for any damages arising from interruption, suspension or termination of service, including but not limited to direct or/and indirect or/and incidental or/and special consequential or/and exemplary damages, whether such interruption or/and suspension or/and termination was justified or not, negligent or intentional, inadvertent or advertent.

User agrees that THE DIWALIPURA YOUTH shall not be responsible or liable to user, or anyone, for the statements or conduct of any third party of the service. In sum, in no event shall Company’s total liability to the User for all damages or/and losses or/and causes of action exceed the amount paid by the User to THE DIWALIPURA YOUTH, if any, that is related to the cause of action.

 

DISCLAIMER OF CONSEQUENTIAL DAMAGES

In no event shall Company or any parties, organizations or entities associated with the corporate brand name us or otherwise, mentioned at this Website be liable for any damages whatsoever (including, without limitations, incidental and consequential damages, lost profits, or damage to computer hardware or loss of data information or business interruption) resulting from the use or inability to use the Website and the Website material, whether based on warranty, contract, tort, or any other legal theory, and whether or not, such organization or entities were advised of the possibility of such damages.

This Privacy Policy is an electronic record in the form of an electronic contract formed under the information Technology Act, 2000 and the rules made thereunder and the amended provisions pertaining to electronic documents / records in various statutes as amended by the information Technology Act, 2000. This Privacy Policy does not require any physical, electronic or digital signature.

This Privacy Policy is a legally binding document between you and THE DIWALIPURA YOUTH (both terms defined below). The terms of this Privacy Policy will be effective upon your acceptance of the same (directly or indirectly in electronic form, by clicking on the I accept tab or by use of the website or by other means) and will govern the relationship between you and THE DIWALIPURA YOUTH for your use of the website www.diwalipurayouth.com

This document is published and shall be construed in accordance with the provisions of the Information Technology (reasonable security practices and procedures and sensitive personal data of information) rules, 2011 under Information Technology Act, 2000; that require publishing of the Privacy Policy for collection, use, storage and transfer of sensitive personal data or information.

Please read this Privacy Policy carefully by using the Website, you indicate that you understand, agree and consent to this Privacy Policy. If you do not agree with the terms of this Privacy Policy, please do not use this Website.

By providing us your Information or by making use of the facilities provided by the Website, You hereby consent to the collection, storage, processing and transfer of any or all of Your Personal Information and Non-Personal Information by us as specified under this Privacy Policy. You further agree that such collection, use, storage and transfer of Your Information shall not cause any loss or wrongful gain to you or any other person.

USER INFORMATION 

To avail certain services on our Websites, users are required to provide certain information for the registration process namely: – a) your name, b) email address, c) sex, d) age, e) PIN code, f) credit card or debit card details g) medical records and history h) sexual orientation, i) biometric information, j) password etc., and / or your occupation, interests, and the like. The Information as supplied by the users enables us to improve our sites and provide you the most user-friendly experience.

All required information is service dependent and we may use the above said user information to, maintain, protect, and improve its services (including advertising services) and for developing new services

Such information will not be considered as sensitive if it is freely available and accessible in the public domain or is furnished under the Right to Information Act, 2005 or any other law for the time being in force.

COOKIES
To improve the responsiveness of the sites for our users, we may use “cookies”, or similar electronic tools to collect information to assign each visitor a unique, random number as a User Identification (User ID) to understand the user’s individual interests using the Identified Computer. Unless you voluntarily identify yourself (through registration, for example), we will have no way of knowing who you are, even if we assign a cookie to your computer. The only personal information a cookie can contain is information you supply (an example of this is when you ask for our Personalised Horoscope). A cookie cannot read data off your hard drive. Our advertisers may also assign their own cookies to your browser (if you click on their ads), a process that we do not control. 

Our web servers automatically collect limited information about your computer’s connection to the Internet, including your IP address, when you visit our site. (Your IP address is a number that lets computers attached to the Internet know where to send you data — such as the web pages you view.) Your IP address does not identify you personally. We use this information to deliver our web pages to you upon request, to tailor our site to the interests of our users, to measure traffic within our site and let advertisers know the geographic locations from where our visitors come. 

LINKS TO THE OTHER SITES
Our policy discloses the privacy practices for our own web site only. Our site provides links to other websites also that are beyond our control. We shall in no way be responsible in way for your use of such sites.5.

INFORMATION SHARING
We shares the sensitive personal information to any third party without obtaining the prior consent of the user in the following limited circumstances:

(a) When it is requested or required by law or by any court or governmental agency or authority to disclose, for the purpose of verification of identity, or for the prevention, detection, investigation including cyber incidents, or for prosecution and punishment of offences. These disclosures are made in good faith and belief that such disclosure is reasonably necessary for enforcing these Terms; for complying with the applicable laws and regulations. 

(b) We proposes to share such information within its group companies and officers and employees of such group companies for the purpose of processing personal information on its behalf. We also ensure that these recipients of such information agree to process such information based on our instructions and in compliance with this Privacy Policy and any other appropriate confidentiality and security measures.

INFORMATION SECURITY
We take appropriate security measures to protect against unauthorized access to or unauthorized alteration, disclosure or destruction of data. These include internal reviews of our data collection, storage and processing practices and security measures, including appropriate encryption and physical security measures to guard against unauthorized access to systems where we store personal data.

All information gathered on our Website is securely stored within our controlled database. The database is stored on servers secured behind a firewall; access to the servers is password-protected and is strictly limited. However, as effective as our security measures are, no security system is impenetrable. We cannot guarantee the security of our database, nor can we guarantee that information you supply will not be intercepted while being transmitted to us over the Internet. And, of course, any information you include in a posting to the discussion areas is available to anyone with Internet access. 

However the internet is an ever evolving medium. We may change our Privacy Policy from time to time to incorporate necessary future changes. Of course, our use of any information we gather will always be consistent with the policy under which the information was collected, regardless of what the new policy may be. 

 

  • Business Transfers

If THE DIWALIPURA YOUTH, or substantially all of its assets, were acquired, or in the unlikely event that THE DIWALIPURA YOUTH goes out of business or enters bankruptcy, user information would be one of the assets that is transferred or acquired by a third party. You acknowledge that such transfers may occur, and that any acquirer of THE DIWALIPURA YOUTH may continue to use your personal information as set forth in this policy.

 

  • Privacy Policy Changes

Although most changes are likely to be minor, ©THE DIWALIPURA YOUTH™ may change its Privacy Policy from time to time, and in THE DIWALIPURA YOUTH’s sole discretion. THE DIWALIPURA YOUTH encourages visitors to frequently check this page for any changes to its Privacy Policy. Your continued use of this site after any change in this Privacy Policy will constitute your acceptance of such change.

 

  • Credit & Contact Information

This privacy policy was created at https://termsandconditionstemplate.com/privacy-policy-generator/. If you have any questions about this Privacy Policy, please contact us via or phone.

 

© THE DIWALIPURA YOUTH ™